KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

label locations

Portuguese translation: Localização das Etiquetas


15:42 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: label locations
The following shows the locations of the warning labels and descriptions
Isis
Portuguese translation:Localização das Etiquetas
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 16:10:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Translation:

O seguinte mostra as localizações das etiquetas de advertência e suas respectivas descrições:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 16:12:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou:
A seguir estão discriminadas as localizações das etiquetas de advertência e suas respectivas descrições:
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Localização das Etiquetas
Theodore Fink
5etiqueta de advertência
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Localização das Etiquetas


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 16:10:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Translation:

O seguinte mostra as localizações das etiquetas de advertência e suas respectivas descrições:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 16:12:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou:
A seguir estão discriminadas as localizações das etiquetas de advertência e suas respectivas descrições:


Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Eliana

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etiqueta de advertência


Explanation:
Do you mean 'warning labels', as in the phrase given? If so: this is it.

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8