KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Keyswitch

Portuguese translation: Inerruptor a chave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Keyswitch
Portuguese translation:Inerruptor a chave
Entered by: Theodore Fink

15:44 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Keyswitch
(medical equipment)not cars.

Turn on the equipemnt by inserting the key into the keyswitch.
Isis
Inerruptor a chave
Explanation:
Isso parece ser um interruptor (switch) que necessita de uma chave para ser acionado.
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Inerruptor a chave
Theodore Fink
4orifício apropriado
Fiona N�voa


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orifício apropriado


Explanation:
buraco para pôr a chave numa máquna

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inerruptor a chave


Explanation:
Isso parece ser um interruptor (switch) que necessita de uma chave para ser acionado.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Eliane!