KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Touchscreen display

Portuguese translation: tela sensível ao toque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Touchscreen display
Portuguese translation:tela sensível ao toque
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:45 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Touchscreen display
All the functions are controlled via a LCD touchscreen display.
Isis
tela sensível ao toque
Explanation:
Fonte: Microsoft Press Dicionário de Informática
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tela sensível ao toque
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +2tela touchscreen
Bernardo Wagon
4 +2Tela de toqueSilvia Borges


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tela sensível ao toque


Explanation:
Fonte: Microsoft Press Dicionário de Informática

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Antonio.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

agree  Brazman
1 day12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Brazman.

agree  David Boldrin
4732 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tela de toque


Explanation:
A tela de toque é uma película plástica que recobre o vídeo e que consegue identificar a posição que recebe o toque (pro exemplo, de um dedo)

HTH! :)


    Reference: http://www.milsul.com.br/pdf/konica_7020.pdf
Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha Rosemberg
2 hrs

agree  Regina Motta
12 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tela touchscreen


Explanation:
melhor assim

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Zanchetta
1 hr

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: sim
5 days