KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Armed laser

Portuguese translation: laser armado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Armed laser
Portuguese translation:laser armado
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:49 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Armed laser
The laser is then ready to be armed for the next shot.
Isis
laser armado
Explanation:
Então, o laser estará armado para o próximo disparo.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4laser armado
José Antonio Azevedo
5pronto para ser ativadoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
laser armado


Explanation:
Então, o laser estará armado para o próximo disparo.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink: Magnifico, Jose!
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigado, amigo!

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf.

agree  Martha Rosemberg
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Martha.

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pronto para ser ativado


Explanation:
O aparelho está, então, pronto para a proxima aplicação.

Antonio Costa