KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

shots fired zero

Portuguese translation: A tela de aplicações indica zero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shots fired zero
Portuguese translation:A tela de aplicações indica zero
Entered by: Antonio Costa

15:50 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: shots fired zero
The display shows shots fired zero
Isis
A tela de aplicações indica zero
Explanation:
Sinal de que não se acionou o equipamento
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1A tela de aplicações indica zeroAntonio Costa
5Disparos : Zero
Theodore Fink
4nenhum disparo
Martha Rosemberg


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disparos : Zero


Explanation:
...

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nenhum disparo


Explanation:
O display mostra que não houve disparo.

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A tela de aplicações indica zero


Explanation:
Sinal de que não se acionou o equipamento

Antonio Costa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
15 hrs