KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Purge tubing

Portuguese translation: tubulação de purga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purge tubing
Portuguese translation:tubulação de purga
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:51 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Purge tubing
Purge tubing
Isis
tubulação de purga
Explanation:
Fonte: Novo Dicionário de Termos Técnicos Inglês - Português
Eugênio Fürstenau
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dreno
Bernardo Wagon
5 +1tubulação de purga
José Antonio Azevedo
4tubulação de descarga
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubulação de purga


Explanation:
Fonte: Novo Dicionário de Termos Técnicos Inglês - Português
Eugênio Fürstenau

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha Rosemberg
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Martha.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubulação de descarga


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 17:09:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou

tubulação de vasão

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dreno


Explanation:
tubo para drenagem, saida de material

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
4 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 day34 mins

agree  Mariageni
1 day7 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 days