KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Staright and right angle handpieces

Portuguese translation: manoplas retas e de ângulo reto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Staright and right angle handpieces
Portuguese translation:manoplas retas e de ângulo reto
Entered by: Martha Rosemberg

15:57 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Staright and right angle handpieces
The sterile disposable kit contains staright and right angle handpieces to access different sections of the...
Isis
manoplas retas e de ângulo reto
Explanation:
Não concordo com o uso de ângulo direito, os ângulos são retos
Selected response from:

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2manoplas retas e de ângulo direito
Bernardo Wagon
5Manivelas retas e de ângulo reto
Theodore Fink
4 +1manoplas retas e de ângulo reto
Martha Rosemberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manoplas retas e de ângulo direito


Explanation:
que tal?

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 hr

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manoplas retas e de ângulo reto


Explanation:
Não concordo com o uso de ângulo direito, os ângulos são retos

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Manivelas retas e de ângulo reto


Explanation:
PT-Br (Vc nao especificou)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese