KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

stable angina refractory

Portuguese translation: angina estável refratária


16:00 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: stable angina refractory
Is indicated for the treatment in patients with stable angina refractory to medical treatment
Isis
Portuguese translation:angina estável refratária
Explanation:
com certeza
Selected response from:

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3angina estável refratária
Bernardo Wagon
4 +2pacientes com angina estável que não respondem ao tratamento clínico
P Forgas
5Isis: Vc escolheu a resposta errada. "Refractory" refere-se aos pacientes.
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
angina estável refratária


Explanation:
com certeza

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
1 hr

agree  Martha Rosemberg
1 hr

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pacientes com angina estável que não respondem ao tratamento clínico


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink: Alguns nao reconhecem a resposta certa mesmo quando veem...
2 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Isis: Vc escolheu a resposta errada. "Refractory" refere-se aos pacientes.


Explanation:
(para sua informacao)

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese