KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

No contraindications known

Portuguese translation: Não há registro de contra-indicações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No contraindications known
Portuguese translation:Não há registro de contra-indicações
Entered by: Antonio Costa

16:01 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: No contraindications known
No contraindications known
Isis
Não há registro de contra-indicações
Explanation:
A contra-indicação deve ser oficializada
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Não há registro de contra-indicaçõesAntonio Costa
4 +3desconhece-se qualquer contraindicação
Bernardo Wagon
4 +1Nenhuma contra-indicação conhecida
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4 +1sem contraindicaçõesManuela Brehm


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nenhuma contra-indicação conhecida


Explanation:
Ou: Não existem contra-indicações conhecidas

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
desconhece-se qualquer contraindicação


Explanation:
creio que assim

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink
28 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
19 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: OK apenas uma correção : contra-indicação.
5 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sem contraindicações


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha Rosemberg
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Não há registro de contra-indicações


Explanation:
A contra-indicação deve ser oficializada

Antonio Costa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Usher
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado Karin

agree  BrazBiz
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado BrazBiz