KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Aiming of the system

Portuguese translation: A focagem do sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aiming of the system
Portuguese translation:A focagem do sistema
Entered by: Mafalda d'Orey de Faria

16:13 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Aiming of the system
Aiming of the system for treatment is done by...
Isis
A focagem do sistema
Explanation:
experience...
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1o mirar do sistema
Theodore Fink
4 +1O objectivo do sitema....António Ribeiro
5A focagem do sistemaMafalda d'Orey de Faria
4 +1O ajuste do sistema de tratamento é feito....Manuela Brehm
5mira do sistema
José Antonio Azevedo
5a orientação do sistema para tratamento...
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mira do sistema


Explanation:
Fonte: Novo Dicionário de Termos Técnicos Inglês - Português
Eugênio Fürstenau

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o mirar do sistema


Explanation:
o mirar do sistema eh feito por...

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Wagon: ok
13 mins
  -> Thanks, Bernardo.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
O ajuste do sistema de tratamento é feito....


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Zanchetta
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a orientação do sistema para tratamento...


Explanation:
espero melhoras do cliente...

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 161

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A focagem do sistema


Explanation:
experience...

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
O objectivo do sitema....


Explanation:
Apenas outra ideia.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliane Rio Branco
12 hrs