KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Wavewform

Portuguese translation: ondulação


16:14 Mar 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: Wavewform
The waveform seen on the screen...
Isis
Portuguese translation:ondulação
Explanation:
que tal???
Selected response from:

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5forma de onda
José Antonio Azevedo
5 +3forma ondulada
Theodore Fink
5 +2perfil da ondaAntonio Costa
4 +2ondulação
Bernardo Wagon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
forma de onda


Explanation:
Fonte: Novo Dicionário de Termos Técnicos Inglês - Português
Eugênio Fürstenau

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
45 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Lilian Jimenez-Ramsey: ou apenas "onda", como alguns preferem
53 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Magda Zanchetta
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  António Ribeiro: Eu diria "forma DA onda"
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Mariageni: formato da onda...
1 day7 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
forma ondulada


Explanation:
...

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gabriela.

agree  BrazBiz
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, BrazBiz.

agree  Fernanda Barao
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Fernanda.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ondulação


Explanation:
que tal???

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Zanchetta
1 hr

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perfil da onda


Explanation:
O perfil da onda visto na tela.

Antonio Costa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno: Mary Celeste Bueno
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado Mary

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: Diria formato de onda
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado Eliane. Eu diria tudo menos ondulação. Sem contexto não dá pra adivinhar.