KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

disp.

Portuguese translation: quedas de tensão


17:52 Mar 25, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / manual
English term or phrase: disp.
Voltage disp. short interruptions and voltage variations on power supply input lines

Alguém teria idéia do que seria este "disp."?
Obrigada.
Elizabeth Braga
Portuguese translation:quedas de tensão
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quedas de tensão
Clauwolf
3dipsliz askew


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quedas de tensão


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
obrigada
Notes to answerer
Asker: É deve ter sido erro de digitação no manual e provavelmente o correto seria "Voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations on power supply input lines"


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dips


Explanation:
[PDF] 7300PAFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
EN61000-4-11(1994) : Voltage Dips, Short Interruptions and. Voltage Variations Immunity. CSA Mark. CSA Certificate Number : 219607 ...
www.teco.co.uk/docs/drives/pa/PA manual.pdf - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2007-03-25 18:50:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, I agree with what you say. Although I don't do Portuguese I can understand what you are saying.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: É deve ter sido erro de digitação no manual e provavelmente o correto seria "Voltage dips, short interruptions and voltage variations on power supply input lines"