KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

viewer

Portuguese translation: programa/dispositivo de visualização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:viewer
Portuguese translation:programa/dispositivo de visualização
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

11:40 Feb 21, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: viewer
The previous exam conducted overseas (Caracas, Venezuela) on a CD could not be opened due to missing viewers.
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
programa/dispositivo de visualização
Explanation:
uma sugestão apenas e tendo em conta o contexto
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8programa/dispositivo de visualização
Mariana Moreira
4programa/codec(codificador/descodificador de ficheiro)Vulkan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
programa/dispositivo de visualização


Explanation:
uma sugestão apenas e tendo em conta o contexto

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarice Guelfi
7 mins
  -> Clarice, obrigada

agree  Claudio Mazotti: yep!
16 mins
  -> Claudio, obrigada

agree  reginakersten
18 mins
  -> Regina, obrigada

agree  Arthur Godinho
47 mins
  -> artg, obrigada

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 hr
  -> Sónia, obrigada

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Ralph, obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Humberto, obrigada

agree  Martim
2 hrs
  -> Martim, obrigada

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa/codec(codificador/descodificador de ficheiro)


Explanation:
Quase de certeza faltará um codec adequado ao programa de visualização. Eventualmente mpeg4/divx/etc, etc.

Vulkan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese