KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

social care

Portuguese translation: assistência social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social care
Portuguese translation:assistência social
Entered by: Sergio Medina

19:55 Apr 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: social care
Mattress EFECTA 10... for nursing-home and social care...
Sergio Medina
Brazil
assistência social
Explanation:
atendimento social
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá Roberto,

Obrigado pela ajuda.

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6assistência social
Roberto Cavalcanti
4Serviço social
Smartidiom


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
assistência social


Explanation:
atendimento social

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Olá Roberto,

Obrigado pela ajuda.

Sergio Medina
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nota´máxima (4)

Asker: Nota máxima (4)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
3 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Marcos Antonio
1 hr
  -> Grato

agree  Luísa Taveira
2 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Marcella Lang
4 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Elisabete Cunha
5 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Patrícia Louro Gomes
16 hrs
  -> Grato

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Serviço social


Explanation:
Serviço social

Smartidiom
Portugal
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese