KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Marking Medical Devices

Portuguese translation: marcação de dispositivos/equipamentos médicos


14:31 Feb 3, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Testing material (ASTM)
English term or phrase: Marking Medical Devices
Dear colleagues

Can anyone send another translation for this? Full sentence below.

Standard Practice for Marking Medical Devices and Other Items for Safety in the Magnetic Resonance

Thank you in advance

Alexandra Rocco
xxxalexandraroc
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:marcação de dispositivos/equipamentos médicos
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7marcação de dispositivos/equipamentos médicos
Clauwolf
4marcação dos dispositivos médicos
Floriana Leary
Summary of reference entries provided
Dispositivos médicos
Teresa Borges

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
marking medical devices
marcação de dispositivos/equipamentos médicos


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
6 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
13 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
18 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria Filipe
27 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Luana Fernandes
56 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
5 hrs

agree  Marcos Antonio
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marking medical devices
marcação dos dispositivos médicos


Explanation:
minha sugestão:
Requisitos regulamentares e Marcação dos Dispositivos médicos e outros no Sistemas da Qualidade ...
http://www.pt.sgs.com/pt/training_index_pt_v2/saude_e_labora...

Floriana Leary
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


11 mins
Reference: Dispositivos médicos

Reference information:
Esta comunicação da Comissão ao Conselho e ao Parlamento Europeu sobre os dispositivos médicos em [PT(pt)] embora diga respeito à União Europeia poderá conter terminologia útil. Ligações para os documentos em PT e em EN:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 207