KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

viewing plates

Portuguese translation: placas ou lâminas de visualização


16:22 Mar 8, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: viewing plates
Também fazem parte dos instrumentos de cirurgia ortopédica/implantologia.
lteopisto
Portugal
Portuguese translation:placas ou lâminas de visualização
Explanation:
Segundo minha esposa, que é biomédica.
Selected response from:

Luiz Almeida
Grading comment
Obrigada, é isso mesmo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placas de observação (inspecção, exame)António Ribeiro
5placas ou lâminas de visualizaçãoLuiz Almeida


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placas ou lâminas de visualização


Explanation:
Segundo minha esposa, que é biomédica.

Luiz Almeida
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada, é isso mesmo.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placas de observação (inspecção, exame)


Explanation:
Em Pt-Pt. É só escolher a que melhor se adapta ao contexto.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55