KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Instruments

Depth stops

Portuguese translation: limitadores de profundidade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depth stops
Portuguese translation:limitadores de profundidade
Entered by: Carlos Angelo

23:24 Feb 17, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Depth stops
Depth stops for custom electrodes are also available.

Insertion Tubes, Spacer Tubes and Electrode Depth Stops (Steam Sterilize only)
Fernando Brum
Portugal
limitadores de profundidade
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3limitadores de profundidade
Carlos Angelo
4batentesAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
batentes


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
depth stops
limitadores de profundidade


Explanation:



Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Burmester Baptista
4 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
12 hrs

agree  Mariana Moreira: nesta área, decididamente
23 hrs