KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

eform

Portuguese translation: formulário eletrônico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eform
Portuguese translation:formulário eletrônico
Entered by: Marcia Gascon

00:24 Mar 21, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: eform
Não tenho idéia do que seja este "eform" no contexto:

The investigator or designee will complete an *eform* to indicate the clinical responses which are considered to be relevant.

verifiquei se era erro de digitação do original mas não é, aparece várias vezes este "eform" :p

thanks :)
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
formulário eletrônico
Explanation:
Eu acho que é isso. Como e-mail.. e-form. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-21 00:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transform paper forms into eform Microsoft Word templates. Learn about email forms and submitting business forms to email. Get eform MS Word templates free.
www.eformandfunction.com/

Electronic Submission of FormsThe "Electronic Submission of Forms" (e-Form) project is a Government initiative to facilitate the public to make electronic submissions to Government and ...
www.info.gov.hk/digital21/eform/english/about_e_form_01.htm...

Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7formulário eletrônicoLuiza Modesto
4 +1formulário eletrônico (electrónico)
Dora Matos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulário eletrônico (electrónico)


Explanation:
Olá Márcia,

Não será um formulário electrónico - tal como um "e-card"? Parece fazer sentido

Dora Matos
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Santos: formulário electrónico
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
formulário eletrônico


Explanation:
Eu acho que é isso. Como e-mail.. e-form. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-21 00:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Transform paper forms into eform Microsoft Word templates. Learn about email forms and submitting business forms to email. Get eform MS Word templates free.
www.eformandfunction.com/

Electronic Submission of FormsThe "Electronic Submission of Forms" (e-Form) project is a Government initiative to facilitate the public to make electronic submissions to Government and ...
www.info.gov.hk/digital21/eform/english/about_e_form_01.htm...



Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Matos: Em sintonia!
1 min
  -> É mesmo! Obrigada. :)

agree  Thais Maria Lips
1 min
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Paula Delgado
3 mins
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Cristina Santos
4 mins
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
1 hr
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Vepalm: Correcto. eform - (formulário eletrônico visual)
1 hr
  -> Obrigada. :)

agree  Gisele Goldstein: Sem dúvida!
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada. :)