KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

spiked with

Portuguese translation: com adição/infusão de Aprotinin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spiked with
Portuguese translation:com adição/infusão de Aprotinin
Entered by: Izabel Santos

15:23 Oct 22, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Laboratory Analysis
English term or phrase: spiked with
1 x 5 mL EDTA spiked With Aprotinin
PRECHILLED TUBE
Izabel Santos
Brazil
com adição/infusão de Aprotinin
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1com adição/infusão de AprotininMarlene Curtis
3adicionado de
Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
com adição/infusão de Aprotinin


Explanation:
...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Humberto!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adicionado de


Explanation:
Uma sugestão. Spiked é um termo bastante comum em análises, mas parece ser traduzido com pouca consistência.

1 x 5 mL EDTA adicionado de aprotinina

Filippe Vasconcellos de Freitas Guimarães
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 176