KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

template material

Portuguese translation: material de molde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:template material
Portuguese translation:material de molde
Entered by: rhandler

22:39 Feb 20, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: template material
"...the outer blister contains a template material (not collagen)..."
É a descrição da embalagem de uma membrana de colagénio.
Um "material de molde", "de moldagem"?
Daniela Silva
Austria
material de molde
Explanation:
Sim, é o material do molde. Veja este exemplo:

[PDF] PATENTES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
medicamento para tratar diabetes. Os compostos da invenção também têm ...... necessária na contenção até que o material de molde de silicone (26) endureça ...
http://revista.inpi.gov.br/INPI_UPLOAD/Revistas/PATENTES1815...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rhandler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2material de molderhandler
4 +1molde
Sonia Heidemann


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molde


Explanation:
Molde

Eu traduziria simplesmente por "molde"



Sonia Heidemann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day21 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material de molde


Explanation:
Sim, é o material do molde. Veja este exemplo:

[PDF] PATENTES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
medicamento para tratar diabetes. Os compostos da invenção também têm ...... necessária na contenção até que o material de molde de silicone (26) endureça ...
http://revista.inpi.gov.br/INPI_UPLOAD/Revistas/PATENTES1815...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Obrigada, Rhandler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

agree  Nuno Machado
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Nuno!