KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

17-amino-acid BSA peptide

Portuguese translation: contra o péptido do aminoácido BSA 17


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:17-amino-acid BSA peptide
Portuguese translation:contra o péptido do aminoácido BSA 17
Entered by: Dra. Teresa Bernardes

14:27 Aug 27, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Diabete
English term or phrase: 17-amino-acid BSA peptide
Antibodies against BSA, with a majority directed against a 17-1 amino-acid BSA peptide were found in some studies.
Beth Guimaraes
Brazil
contra o péptido do aminoácido BSA 17
Explanation:
Parece-me ser isto
Selected response from:

Dra. Teresa Bernardes
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1péptido de albumina de soro bovino (ASB) com 17 aminoácidos
Maria Meneses
4contra o péptido do aminoácido BSA 17
Dra. Teresa Bernardes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
17-amino-acid bsa peptide
contra o péptido do aminoácido BSA 17


Explanation:
Parece-me ser isto

Dra. Teresa Bernardes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
17-amino-acid bsa peptide
péptido de albumina de soro bovino (ASB) com 17 aminoácidos


Explanation:
sug

Maria Meneses
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Boa sugestão, inclusive com a tradução de BSA.
30 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph