KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

weight matched normal subjects under mixed meal conditions

Portuguese translation: o peso corresponde a indivíduos normais com hábitos alimentares diversos


14:18 Aug 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / diabete
English term or phrase: weight matched normal subjects under mixed meal conditions
Weight matched normal subjects are described under mixed meal conditions.
Beth Guimaraes
Brazil
Portuguese translation:o peso corresponde a indivíduos normais com hábitos alimentares diversos
Explanation:
espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6o peso corresponde a indivíduos normais com hábitos alimentares diversos
Mariana Moreira
4indivíduos normais de pesos equivalentes sob condições de alimentação mistarhandler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
o peso corresponde a indivíduos normais com hábitos alimentares diversos


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 163
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão
4 mins
  -> Lúcia, obrigada

agree  Maria José Tavares
9 mins
  -> Maria José, obrigada

agree  xxxMr Cortez
1 hr
  -> Cortez, obrigada

agree  Maria Meneses
3 hrs
  -> Maria, obrigada

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
7 hrs
  -> Flavia, obrigada

agree  felidaevampire: Parece ser o mais adequado. Talvez "hábitos alimentares variados"?
9 hrs
  -> Felida, obrigada

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indivíduos normais de pesos equivalentes sob condições de alimentação mista


Explanation:
Explanation:
É a tradução literal.
Subject = sujeito, indivíduo


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Notes to answerer
Asker: 3

Asker: 3.