KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

bath records

Portuguese translation: registros/arquivos da/sobre soluções para galvanização/anodização


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bath records
Portuguese translation:registros/arquivos da/sobre soluções para galvanização/anodização
Entered by: Marcos Antonio

13:32 Aug 31, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Report
English term or phrase: bath records
Please specify documents for which period are kept in your Company.
ITEM: Standard formulas and bath records
PERIOD: 5 years
deakins
Brazil
registros/arquivos da/sobre soluções para galvanização/anodização
Explanation:
Opção

Uma possibilidade poderia ser esta.


- bath
An electroplating or anodizing solution is often called "bath".
Selected response from:

Marcos Antonio
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registros/arquivos da/sobre soluções para galvanização/anodização
Marcos Antonio
3registros dos lotes dos produtos
Claudio Mazotti
3resíduos de banhoVidomar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resíduos de banho


Explanation:
Parece referir-se aos resíduos que decantam em banho eletrolítico ou processos de lavagem com químicos.

Ver
1. DOC]
Process Step
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
-Cleaning procedure for change of bath water and cleaning of bath-records must be evident. Concentration too low / dirty bath water, S (Biological), CCP ...
www.ppecb.com/NR/rdonlyres/27DA5856-B03C-4969-9E0B-85A117DC... - Páginas Semelhantes

1. [DOC]
M C P
Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
Long term tracking and analysis of bath records. ... basic chemistry and physics of the electropolishing phenomenon, applications know-how, ...
www.electropolish.com/pubs/prod&ser.doc - Páginas


Vidomar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registros/arquivos da/sobre soluções para galvanização/anodização


Explanation:
Opção

Uma possibilidade poderia ser esta.


- bath
An electroplating or anodizing solution is often called "bath".

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vepalm: Melhor: registo (da composição) dos banhos (de galvanização)
5 days
  -> Obrigado, Vepalm. Um ótimo final de semana.

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
15 days
  -> Obrigado, Alexandra

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registros dos lotes dos produtos


Explanation:
tb acho q deve ser "batch"...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 85