KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

across (no contexto)

Portuguese translation: em todas/por todas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:across (no contexto)
Portuguese translation:em todas/por todas
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

00:05 Sep 4, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / reagente
English term or phrase: across (no contexto)
The dilution linearity of the XXX reagent according to guidance in the CLSI (formally NCCLS) Document EP6-A,29 gives a mean recovery across the dilutions for each of the samples of 100% + 12% across the range of the assay (6 - 50 µmol/L).

Estou cansada, mas não posso parar...
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
em todas/por todas
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6em todas/por todas
Roberto Cavalcanti
3por meio de - dentro da
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
em todas/por todas


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: em todas
1 min
  -> Grato Claudio

agree  Maria Meneses: Prefiro também a escolha do Cláudio
40 mins
  -> Grato Maria

agree  Teresa Borges: Em todas...
6 hrs
  -> Grato Teresa

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
7 hrs
  -> Grato Lígia

agree  Maria José Tavares
8 hrs
  -> Grato Maria

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
11 hrs
  -> Grato Sara

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por meio de - dentro da


Explanation:
Opção

Creio ser algo neste sentido. Creio que

- A linearidade da diluição do reagente XXX, segundo a orientação no CLSI, permite uma recuperação média por meio de diluições, para cada um das amostras de 100% + de 12%, dentro da escala do ensaio (6 - 50 mol/L).


- Linearidade das Diluições de Amostras de Pacientes:Paralelismo. Quatro amostras de soro de pacientes foram diluídas com o Reagente 4 ...
www.biomedix.com.br/bulas/PTH.pdf -

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 150