ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

shelf temperature

Portuguese translation: temperatura de armazenamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shelf temperature
Portuguese translation:temperatura de armazenamento
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

22:00 Dec 13, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: shelf temperature
o termo refere-se a procedimentos de liofilização para produtos farmacêuticos. Algo haver com a temperatura interna do sistema de liofilização
william
temperatura de armazenamento
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3temperatura de armazenamento
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +1temperatura ambienteMarlene Curtis
Summary of reference entries provided
Referênciafelidaevampire

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
temperatura ambiente


Explanation:
Conservación de un embutido a temperatura ambiente The product attained a shelf life of 3 months at room temperature. ... Room temperature; Temperatura ambiente; Durée conservation; Shelf life; ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=13581480 - Similar pages
by R SANTOS - 2002

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria C Dias
1 day11 hrs
  -> Grata Maria!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
temperatura de armazenamento


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira: sem dúvida
39 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Illa Karina Rocha
47 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Sofia Costa
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada




Reference comments


1 day2 hrs
Reference: Referência

Reference information:
Referência com foto para você entender um pouco melhor. "Shelf temperature" é mesmo a temperatura da prateleira.
http://www.lyo-san.ca/english/lyophilisation.html
Mais referência (com fotos):
http://www.rpi.edu/dept/chem-eng/Biotech-Environ/LYO/index.h...
http://www.vetter-pharma.com/vcc/lyo/lyo2
Tentando ajudar... :)

felidaevampire
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Lumen