KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

upper-normal range

Portuguese translation: faixa acima do normal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upper-normal range
Portuguese translation:faixa acima do normal
Entered by: John Punchard

20:10 Mar 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Psicologia
English term or phrase: upper-normal range
(Resultados de testes neuropsicológicos)
Mariageni
faixa acima do normal
Explanation:
Se forem resultados este seria o termo que transmite o mesmo sentido em inglês.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 20:58:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou simplesmente: acima do normal
Selected response from:

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Excelente, obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2faixa acima do normalJohn Punchard
5acima da variação normal
Bernardo Wagon
5Faixa normal-alta
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Faixa normal-alta


Explanation:
A parte superior da faixa normal.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acima da variação normal


Explanation:
que tal assim?

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 50

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
faixa acima do normal


Explanation:
Se forem resultados este seria o termo que transmite o mesmo sentido em inglês.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-24 20:58:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou simplesmente: acima do normal

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Excelente, obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
17 hrs

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3 days1 hr