KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

total deviation score

Portuguese translation: score do desvio total


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:total deviation score
Portuguese translation:score do desvio total
Entered by: Sergio Artamonoff

20:12 Mar 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Psicologia
English term or phrase: total deviation score
(Resultados de testes neuropsicológicos)
Mariageni
score do desvio total
Explanation:
O centro da modificação está localizado no substantivo score.
Selected response from:

Sergio Artamonoff
Brazil
Grading comment
Parece ser a melhor opção. Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contagem total do desvio / desvio total da clasificação
Theodore Fink
4 +1score do desvio total
Sergio Artamonoff
5score total de variação
Bernardo Wagon
4total deviation
Silvio Picinini
4desvio totalManuela Brehm


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total deviation


Explanation:
Há alguns sites com o termo em inglês e a sigla TD para o valor de desvio total (veja abaixo).


    Reference: http://www.abonet.com.br/abo/abo64204.htm
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contagem total do desvio / desvio total da clasificação


Explanation:
eh o desvio do normal conforme um teste padrao.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mary bueno: o resultado indica total desvio
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mary!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
score total de variação


Explanation:
qua tal esta

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desvio total


Explanation:
mais simples

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 46

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
score do desvio total


Explanation:
O centro da modificação está localizado no substantivo score.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Sergio Artamonoff
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Parece ser a melhor opção. Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilian Jimenez-Ramsey
4 hrs