KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

whole body counter techniques

Portuguese translation: técnicas do contador de corpo inteiro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whole body counter techniques
Portuguese translation:técnicas do contador de corpo inteiro
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

02:37 Apr 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: whole body counter techniques
Another medical term in a listing of medical terms.
xxxNorminha
técnicas do contador de corpo inteiro
Explanation:
Acho que seria isto.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
That is what I had, thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1técnicas de contagem, corpo inteiro
Theodore Fink
4 +1técnicas do contador de corpo inteiro
José Antonio Azevedo
4técnicas de avaliação para todo o corpo
mary bueno


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
técnicas do contador de corpo inteiro


Explanation:
Acho que seria isto.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
That is what I had, thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
6 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
técnicas de contagem, corpo inteiro


Explanation:
Para verificar a contagem de celulas cancerosas no corpo inteiro.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: Sim, assunto relacionado a contaminação ao que tudo indica.
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
técnicas de avaliação para todo o corpo


Explanation:
counter aqui pode estar sendo usado no sentido de calcular, avaliar...........
não consigo entender como seria contra técnicas ou contra o corpo.........

mary bueno
PRO pts in pair: 39