KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

etiology

Portuguese translation: etiologia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:etiology
Portuguese translation:etiologia
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

19:13 May 11, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / orthodonti
English term or phrase: etiology
orthodontic
veronnica
etiologia
Explanation:
Consulte a seguinte página...


Bom trabalho!!


Edilaine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 19:20:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais uma referência:

http://www.unicamp.br/anuario/96/biomedicas/node521.html
Selected response from:

Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Grading comment
wonderfully done :) thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5etiologia
Edilaine Grandolpho
5 +2etiologia
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
etiologia


Explanation:
Consulte a seguinte página...


Bom trabalho!!


Edilaine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 19:20:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais uma referência:

http://www.unicamp.br/anuario/96/biomedicas/node521.html


    Reference: http://www.odontologiainfantil.com.br/Trad11.htm
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
wonderfully done :) thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Fernando!

agree  Denise Borges Bittar
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Denise!

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Dr. Chrys!

agree  Luciana Vozza
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luciana!

agree  Bernardo Wagon: certo
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
etiologia


Explanation:
Veja as referências abaixo:


    Reference: http://www.aids.gov.br/assistencia/etiologia_diagnostico.htm
    Reference: http://intempus.sonet.pt/it_indice-etiologia.htm
José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Vozza: ambas as respostas foram enviadas exatamente no mesmo horário (7:18pm)
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Luciana!

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 day23 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Kathleen!