KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

Endpoint assays (EPA)

Portuguese translation: testes finais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endpoint assays
Portuguese translation:testes finais
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

15:32 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / Pharmaceutical Product
English term or phrase: Endpoint assays (EPA)
It's an assay method...
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Verificações (Testes) Finais
Explanation:
Eu acredito que se deve traduzir tudo o possivel. Afinal se fosse de tao facil entendimento, vc nao necessitava perguntar, nao eh?
Selected response from:

Theodore Fink
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!

Abraços,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Verificações (Testes) Finais
Theodore Fink
5 +1endpoint
Bernardo Wagon
5Ensaios de pontos de reaçãoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ensaios de pontos de reação


Explanation:
Espero que seja isso que procura,

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
endpoint


Explanation:
nao se traduz endpoint ao pé da letra no Brazil, se mantem a propra palavra, endpoint ou endpoints

Bernardo Wagon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
1 day16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verificações (Testes) Finais


Explanation:
Eu acredito que se deve traduzir tudo o possivel. Afinal se fosse de tao facil entendimento, vc nao necessitava perguntar, nao eh?

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos pela ajuda!

Abraços,

Edilaine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Antrib.