KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

Reaction rate assays (RRA)

Portuguese translation: Ensaios de Velocidade de Reação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reaction rate assays
Portuguese translation:Ensaios de Velocidade de Reação
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

15:33 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / Pharmaceutical Product
English term or phrase: Reaction rate assays (RRA)
It's an assay method...
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
Ensaios de Velocidade de Reação (EVR)
Explanation:
Espero que seja isso.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Oi Antônio, obrigada pela ajuda!!

Abraços a todos,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ensaios de Velocidade de Reação (EVR)Antonio Costa
5Avaliações (Testes) de velocidade de reação
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ensaios de Velocidade de Reação (EVR)


Explanation:
Espero que seja isso.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441
Grading comment
Oi Antônio, obrigada pela ajuda!!

Abraços a todos,

Edilaine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvio Picinini
39 mins
  -> Obrigado Silvio

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
59 mins
  -> Obrigado Paulo

agree  Mauro Lando: É isso mesmo, Antonio, o que responde também à outra duvida da colega
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado Mauro. Andava sumidão hein?

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Avaliações (Testes) de velocidade de reação


Explanation:
Acredito que seja isso.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593