KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

individual client

Portuguese translation: ... de acordo com o cliente.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:individual client
Portuguese translation:... de acordo com o cliente.
Entered by: Walter Moura

12:51 May 26, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / -not provided-
English term or phrase: individual client
...the handouts are selected for the indivudual client.
Maria Eugnia
... de acordo com o cliente.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Walter Moura
Brazil
Grading comment
É a melhor opção para o caso. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cliente específico
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +3... de acordo com o cliente.Walter Moura
5 +1... para cada cliente.John Punchard
4 +1para cada pacientegrasa
5clientes ( na condição de indivíduos)
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clientes ( na condição de indivíduos)


Explanation:
Ou simplesmente clientes.
Sugestão.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 859

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cliente específico


Explanation:
Ou cliente individual mesmo.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
34 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Armando A. Cottim: Excelente
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  SLavor
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... de acordo com o cliente.


Explanation:
.

Walter Moura
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1043
Grading comment
É a melhor opção para o caso. Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr

agree  António Ribeiro
8 hrs

agree  rhandler
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... para cada cliente.


Explanation:
That is how I would translate it. Good luck!

John Punchard
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para cada paciente


Explanation:
se vc tiver trabalhandoem termos medicos,muitas vezes se referem a cliente como "o patiente".

so' uma idea.

grasa
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Costa
11 mins