KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

crushing artifact

Portuguese translation: instrumento/artefato de compressão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crushing artifact
Portuguese translation:instrumento/artefato de compressão
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

00:16 May 31, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / dermatologia
English term or phrase: crushing artifact
é isso
Maria Eugnia
instrumento/artefato de compressão
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Regina Boltz
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, usarei artefato de compresssão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instrumento/artefato de compressão
Regina Boltz
5instrumento esmagador
Theodore Fink
4 +1artefato para esmagamento
José Antonio Azevedo
4artefato de compressaoRicardo Savaris


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
artefato para esmagamento


Explanation:
Acho que seria isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: em função do contexto dado
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Antonio.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumento esmagador


Explanation:
Tem que ser isso.

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrumento/artefato de compressão


Explanation:
another option

Regina Boltz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Obrigada, usarei artefato de compresssão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SLavor
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artefato de compressao


Explanation:
apesar de falta de contexto, parecer ser aqui que existe um artefato, i.e., nao e' real, durante uma analise, que pode ser histologica


    medico
Ricardo Savaris
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 55