KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

repositol corticosteroid

Portuguese translation: corticosteróide [ou corticóide] injetável de longa duração


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repositol corticosteroid
Portuguese translation:corticosteróide [ou corticóide] injetável de longa duração
Entered by: Vanessa Correa

20:56 Jun 2, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / DERMATOLOGIA
English term or phrase: repositol corticosteroid
no context
Maria Eugnia Summa
corticosteróide [ou corticóide] injetável de longa duração
Explanation:
repository stands for 'long-acting injectable'
Selected response from:

Vanessa Correa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3injeção de corticosteróides de efeito prolongadoAntónio Ribeiro
5 +1corticosteróide [ou corticóide] injetável de longa duração
Vanessa Correa


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corticosteróide [ou corticóide] injetável de longa duração


Explanation:
repository stands for 'long-acting injectable'

Vanessa Correa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
injeção de corticosteróides de efeito prolongado


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Ver para explicação de repositol:
http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:k7O-QLTFATcC:www.vetcen...

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Macedo
7 hrs

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
13 hrs

agree  Edilaine Grandolpho
16 hrs