KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

Tumorigenesis

Portuguese translation: Desenvolvimento tumoral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tumorigenesis
Portuguese translation:Desenvolvimento tumoral
Entered by: Luisa Almeida

09:17 Jun 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Tumorigenesis
Mechanisms of Coc-2-associated tumorigenesis
Luisa Almeida
desenvolvimento tumoral
Explanation:
veja link abaixo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada. Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tumorigênese
Kathleen Goldsmith
4desenvolvimento tumoral
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desenvolvimento tumoral


Explanation:
veja link abaixo


    Reference: http://www.usp.br/siicusp/8osiicusp/resumos/ficha952.htm
Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigada. Luisa

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tumorigênese


Explanation:
Este termo é usado em português na medicina - significa a propriedade de gerar ou iniciar o desenvolvimento de um tumor. No desenvolvimento de uma nova droga/substância esta é uma propriedade indesejável, por exemplo.

Kathleen Goldsmith
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 101