KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

heart gating

Portuguese translation: fechamento do coração


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heart gating
Portuguese translation:fechamento do coração
Entered by: Martha Rosemberg

19:12 Jun 4, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: heart gating
Scan options including "heart gating"
Andreia Silva
Portugal
fechamento do coração
Explanation:
seleção de sinais elétricos por meio de um controle, passando somente aqueles que preenchem critérios particulares
Selected response from:

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fechamento do coração
Martha Rosemberg
4bloqueio cardiaco
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fechamento do coração


Explanation:
seleção de sinais elétricos por meio de um controle, passando somente aqueles que preenchem critérios particulares

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 250

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bloqueio cardiaco


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092