KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

Ammonium Hydrogen Difluoride

Portuguese translation: Hidrogeno difluoreto de amônio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ammonium Hydrogen Difluoride
Portuguese translation:Hidrogeno difluoreto de amônio
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

18:20 Oct 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Ammonium Hydrogen Difluoride
Hazardous compound: Ammonium Hydrogen Difluoride
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
hidrogeno difluoreto de amônio
Explanation:
Palavra de engenheiro químico
Selected response from:

Luiz Almeida
Grading comment
Certíssimo, colega!! Confirmado no seguinte site:

http://www.profcupido.hpg.ig.com.br/manual%20de%20primeiros%20socorros.htm

Um grande abraço a todos,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Difluoreto Hidrogenado de Amônia
Clauwolf
5hidrogeno difluoreto de amônioLuiz Almeida
5hidrógeno fluoreto de amônio
Maria Luisa Duarte
5hidrogenofluoreto de amónio / fluoreto ácido de amónioDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hidrogenofluoreto de amónio / fluoreto ácido de amónio


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 324

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hidrógeno fluoreto de amônio


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 18:34:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ânions. F -, fluoreto. Cl -, cloreto. Br -, brometo. I -, iodeto. O 2 ... cátions. Hg
2 2+, mercúrio I. NH 4 +, amônio. ... COO -. CN -, cianeto. CO 3 2-, carbonato. HCO
3 -, hidrogeno ...
www.quimicaensinomedio.hpg.ig.com.br/ionsa.htm

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Difluoreto Hidrogenado de Amônia


Explanation:
é isso

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: de amônio (NH4) e não amônia (NH3).
4 hrs
  -> vou tentar guardar, obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hidrogeno difluoreto de amônio


Explanation:
Palavra de engenheiro químico

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Certíssimo, colega!! Confirmado no seguinte site:

http://www.profcupido.hpg.ig.com.br/manual%20de%20primeiros%20socorros.htm

Um grande abraço a todos,

Edilaine