KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

Capillary Caps

Portuguese translation: tampas para tubos capilares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capillary caps
Portuguese translation:tampas para tubos capilares
Entered by: Edilaine Grandolpho

18:33 Oct 17, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Capillary Caps
Contents: 100 capillary caps. Usage: For use with XXXXXXXX Diagnostics blood collection capillary tubes (140-175µL).
Edilaine Grandolpho
Brazil
tampas ou vedantes para tubos de coleta ou tubos capilares
Explanation:
Confirmado com um profissional da área de análises clínicas (diagnóstico): minha mulher.
Selected response from:

Luiz Almeida
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos pela ajuda!

Abraços e bons trabalhos,

Edilaine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tampas ou vedantes para tubos de coleta ou tubos capilaresLuiz Almeida
2 +3cápsulas capilares
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cápsulas capilares


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
46 mins

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 hr

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tampas ou vedantes para tubos de coleta ou tubos capilares


Explanation:
Confirmado com um profissional da área de análises clínicas (diagnóstico): minha mulher.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Agradeço a todos pela ajuda!

Abraços e bons trabalhos,

Edilaine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Borges Bittar
15 hrs