KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

plaque assay

Portuguese translation: teste em placa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plaque assay
Portuguese translation:teste em placa
Entered by: xxxvrede

12:45 Jan 10, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: plaque assay
Samples of each harvest were analyzed in parallel by plaque assay.
xxxvrede
teste em placa
Explanation:
Diagnóstico Imunológico das Infecções
... O teste em placa utiliza pequenas quantidades de reagentes e é considerado positivo
quando se verifica a formação de tapete cobrindo o fundo da cavidade da ...
www.sitebiomedico.hpg.ig.com.br/infeccoes.htm

Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teste em placa
P Forgas
4 +1ensaio de placa
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ensaio de placa


Explanation:
:0

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teste em placa


Explanation:
Diagnóstico Imunológico das Infecções
... O teste em placa utiliza pequenas quantidades de reagentes e é considerado positivo
quando se verifica a formação de tapete cobrindo o fundo da cavidade da ...
www.sitebiomedico.hpg.ig.com.br/infeccoes.htm




    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?q=cache:TNAkU_XlSI4C:www.lab...
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 911
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
3 mins