KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

linea alba

Portuguese translation: linha alba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:linea alba
Portuguese translation:linha alba

10:44 Mar 25, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Body - abdomen
English term or phrase: linea alba
Sei que é no abdomén mas precisava do nome exacto em português.

Obrigada,

Paula
Paula Delgado
Portugal
linha alba
Explanation:
Anatomia
Selected response from:

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3linha alba
Ana Rita Santiago
5 +1linha branca
Paulo Lopes
5linha branca
ggoossens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linha branca


Explanation:
ou linha de Hunter.

Paulo Lopes
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
7 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linha branca


Explanation:
Trata-se de uma área do abdome que liga a musculatura do tórax à pélvis

ggoossens
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
linha alba


Explanation:
Anatomia

Ana Rita Santiago
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 274
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Duncan: Pelo menos no Brasil eu aprendi em anatomia como linha alba.
1 hr
  -> tks

agree  xxxSilLiz
7 hrs
  -> tks

agree  L10N Studio
1 day5 hrs