KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

treadmill control

Portuguese translation: controle da esteira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treadmill control
Portuguese translation:controle da esteira
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

13:04 Mar 25, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: treadmill control
ECG during exercise as well as bike and treadmill control are integrated in the MS Ergo.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
controle da esteira rolante
Explanation:
ou simplesmente controle da esteira
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4exame de esforço em esteira
Clauwolf
5 +3controle da esteira rolante
Henrique Serra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
controle da esteira rolante


Explanation:
ou simplesmente controle da esteira

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 hr
  -> obrigado, anarita

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: sem a menor dúvida
4 hrs
  -> obrigado, Robcav

agree  L10N Studio
1 day4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exame de esforço em esteira


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
29 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Jorge Freire
31 mins
  -> obrigado

neutral  Henrique Serra: de onde você tirou o exame? estamos falando do controle de uma parte do equipamento, a esteira (e a bicicleta).
42 mins
  -> Henrique, é que, iniciando por ECG, o texto deu a pista de que não é controle de máquina...

agree  Lúcia Lopes
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  xxxSilLiz
7 hrs