KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

tightness

Portuguese translation: bom ajuste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tightness
Portuguese translation:bom ajuste
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

02:16 Apr 1, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / PT-BR
English term or phrase: tightness
In order to ensure TIGHTNESS between baby's face and breathing mask, we recommend to use disinfected plasticine.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
um bom ajuste
Explanation:
that´s it! :-)
Selected response from:

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1um bom ajuste
Lúcia Lopes
4ajuste firme
Tomás Rosa Bueno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajuste firme


Explanation:
Essa plasticina anda, hein?

Tomás Rosa Bueno
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 748

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
um bom ajuste


Explanation:
that´s it! :-)

Lúcia Lopes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 784
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  O. Morais
10 days