KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

litre concentrate

Portuguese translation: litro de concentrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:litre concentrate
Portuguese translation:litro de concentrado
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

14:42 Apr 2, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: litre concentrate
Higyene Set:
- 1 ultrasonic cleanser
- 1 litre concentrate
- 3 replacement p-tubes
- 6 elbow piece extensions
- 50 mouthpieces
- 1 tray set for accessories
- 1 instruction manual for ultrasonic cleaner
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
1 litro de concentrado
Explanation:
Presume-se que para posterior diluição, para proceder à limpeza.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +111 litro de concentrado
Ana Almeida
4 +21 litro de produto concentradoAlexSilva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1 litro de produto concentrado


Explanation:
Penso que se trata de um líquido concentrado que deverá ser diluído em água.

AlexSilva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
23 mins

agree  airmailrpl: 1 litro do produto concentrado
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
1 litro de concentrado


Explanation:
Presume-se que para posterior diluição, para proceder à limpeza.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1129
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes
19 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Luiz Almeida
23 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  António Ribeiro
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Paula Delgado
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  rhandler
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Mayura Silveira
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  mschisler
1 day11 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Paulo Oliveira
1 day14 hrs
  -> Obrigada