KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

help!

Portuguese translation: Socorro!


10:09 Jul 7, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: help!
cry for assistance in case of drowning or fire or accident
Jan Zandstra
Portuguese translation:Socorro!
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Elsa Gama
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Socorro!
Elsa Gama
5 +2acudam!!
airmailrpl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Socorro!


Explanation:
:o)

Elsa Gama
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toze: Both in Portugal and in Brazil
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kalauz
31 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro
47 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Carlos Monteiro
51 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mónica Melo
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
1 day17 hrs

agree  Lúcia Lopes
1 day19 hrs

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
7 days

agree  Diogo Santos
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acudam!!


Explanation:
help!

cry for assistance in case of drowning or fire or accident

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: tambem está certo
23 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  Ivan Costa Pinto
1 day15 hrs
  -> agradeço