KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

pulse-steady-state

Portuguese translation: estado de pulsação constante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pulse-steady-state
Portuguese translation:estado de pulsação constante
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

12:45 Nov 8, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pulse-steady-state
Max. Heartfreq. = Thus is the pulse-steady-state limit for heart rate that is to be used in this training. When this limit is reached, the ergometer will take over complete load control to ensure that the patient's heart rate remains stable at this level (by lowering and raising the load automatically).
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
estado de pulsação constante
Explanation:
Jaca do Brasil - [ Translate this page ]
... por isso o esgrimista não mantém uma pulsação constante. A freqüência cardíaca
é entremeada de momentos de pico ... e baixos a que o coração é submetido ...
www.jacadobrasil.blogger.com.br/ 2003_09_01_archive.html - 81k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Claudia da Matta
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estado de pulsação estável
José Antonio Azevedo
5estado de pulsação constante
Claudia da Matta


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado de pulsação estável


Explanation:
Minha sugestão, Sidnei.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estado de pulsação constante


Explanation:
Jaca do Brasil - [ Translate this page ]
... por isso o esgrimista não mantém uma pulsação constante. A freqüência cardíaca
é entremeada de momentos de pico ... e baixos a que o coração é submetido ...
www.jacadobrasil.blogger.com.br/ 2003_09_01_archive.html - 81k - Cached - Similar pages

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365
Grading comment
Obrigado.