KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical

in every run

Portuguese translation: em cada lote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in every run
Portuguese translation:em cada lote
Entered by: xxxManzoni

12:18 Jan 14, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical / Chemistry/Quimica
English term or phrase: in every run
"These QC materials should be assayed in every run and treated as patient
samples."
Qual seria a melhor opção em Pt-Pt?
xxxManzoni
Portugal
em cada lote
Explanation:
Run in this context signifies 'batch', as in, every batch should be tested and samples taken.
Selected response from:

Carla Selyer
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2em cada lote
Carla Selyer
5em cada processamento
Henrique Serra
5em cada escala
lenapires
5Pacientes em tratamento ou tratados
Mayura Silveira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pacientes em tratamento ou tratados


Explanation:
that´s it.
Good job
:)
Mayura

Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 58

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em cada escala


Explanation:
em cada campo.
Estes materiais QC devem ser testados/ensaiados em cada escala/campo...

eu traduziria assim.

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
em cada lote


Explanation:
Run in this context signifies 'batch', as in, every batch should be tested and samples taken.

Carla Selyer
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra: good option
7 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
15 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em cada processamento


Explanation:
é uma alternativa

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2388