ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Recombinant Human-Granulocyte colony Stimulating Factor ) filgrastim jecton

Portuguese translation: fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos recombinante humano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recombinant Human-Granulocyte colony Stimulating Factor
Portuguese translation:fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos recombinante humano
Entered by: perry

22:31 Oct 12, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Recombinant Human-Granulocyte colony Stimulating Factor ) filgrastim jecton
Recombinant Human-Granulocyte colony Stimulating Factor ) filgrastim jecton
Sofia Miranda
Portugal
fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos recombinantes humanos
Explanation:
Minha sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-10-12 22:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na verdade, fator estimulador de colônia de granulócitos recombinante humano. Desculpe!
Selected response from:

perry
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos recombinantes humanos
perry
4 +1Factor de Estimulação de colónia de granulócito humano recombinante
rir
4fator estimulante de colônia de granulócitos humano recombinante) injeção de FILGRASTIM
Elaine Cristine Franco
4filgrastim (fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos humano recombinante) [para] injeçãofvasconcellos


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recombinant human-granulocyte colony stimulating factor ) filgrastim jecton
fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos recombinantes humanos


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-10-12 22:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Na verdade, fator estimulador de colônia de granulócitos recombinante humano. Desculpe!


    Reference: http://www.scielo.br/pdf/abd/v80n6/v80n06a10.pdf
    Reference: http://www.patentesonline.com.br/fator-estimulante-de-coloni...
perry
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Priscila Diniz
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recombinant human-granulocyte colony stimulating factor ) filgrastim jecton
Factor de Estimulação de colónia de granulócito humano recombinante


Explanation:
http://www.neulasta.com/patient/howcanhelp/how_canhelp.jsp?w...

filgrastin injection(injecção de) - é a substância

rir
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha
3 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recombinant human-granulocyte colony stimulating factor ) filgrastim jecton
filgrastim (fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos humano recombinante) [para] injeção


Explanation:
Ha várias traduções da expressão "granulocyte colony stimulating factor". No Brasil (onde a DCB do medicamento é "filgrastima", e não "filgrastim"), as mais comuns são "fator estimulador de colônias granulocitárias" e "fator estimulador de colônias de granulócitos". Minha preferência pessoal é pela que sugiro.

fvasconcellos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 156

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recombinant human-granulocyte colony stimulating factor ) filgrastim jecton
fator estimulante de colônia de granulócitos humano recombinante) injeção de FILGRASTIM


Explanation:
http://www.patentesonline.com.br/fator-estimulante-de-coloni...

http://www.medicinanet.com.br/bula/2467/filgrastim.htm

Elaine Cristine Franco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese