KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

Framework

Portuguese translation: Serviço de assistência social p/ idosos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Service Framework for Older People
Portuguese translation:Serviço de assistência social p/ idosos
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

18:14 Jun 19, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Framework
The National Service Framework for Older People recommends that older people should be....

thank you
xxxKhrysty
serviço de assistência social p/ idosos (veja nota abaixo)
Explanation:
Não trauziria The National Service Framework for Older People pq é o nome de um serviço assistencial p/ idosos

The National Service Framework for Older People, launched in March 2001, set, for the first time, national standards for better, fairer and more integrated health and social care services for older people.
www.dh.gov.uk/PolicyAndGuidance/ HealthAndSocialCareTopics/OlderPeoplesServices/fs/en


Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5serviço de assistência social p/ idosos (veja nota abaixo)
Claudio Mazotti
5sistema
Isabella Becker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
framework
sistema


Explanation:
Neste contexto, o mais adequado é Sistema.

Isabella Becker
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
framework
serviço de assistência social p/ idosos (veja nota abaixo)


Explanation:
Não trauziria The National Service Framework for Older People pq é o nome de um serviço assistencial p/ idosos

The National Service Framework for Older People, launched in March 2001, set, for the first time, national standards for better, fairer and more integrated health and social care services for older people.
www.dh.gov.uk/PolicyAndGuidance/ HealthAndSocialCareTopics/OlderPeoplesServices/fs/en




Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Obrigada