KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

surgery fellow

Portuguese translation: residente em cirurgia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surgery fellow
Portuguese translation:residente em cirurgia
Entered by: camille1

18:58 Jun 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: surgery fellow
"First year cardiothoracic surgery fellow John Krauchi stands by during the C-section"
mariaba
residente primeiranista em cirurgia cardiotorácica
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

camille1
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2residente primeiranista em cirurgia cardiotorácicacamille1
5assistente
Ricardo Fonseca
4o companheiro(de cirurgia)
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o companheiro(de cirurgia)


Explanation:
Faz sentido, mas acho q faltou uma vírgula após "surgery".

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 512

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
residente primeiranista em cirurgia cardiotorácica


Explanation:
hth

camille1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
32 mins
  -> thank you :)

agree  Claudia Costa
54 mins
  -> thank you too:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assistente


Explanation:
+

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4