KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical (general)

early

Portuguese translation: precoce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:early
Portuguese translation:precoce
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

21:52 Feb 20, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: early
Nesse contexto:

For early prevention on diabetes.

Obrigado.
victorseipke
precoce
Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-20 22:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

10/04/2002 - Campanha Nacional de Vacinação para o Idoso e Campanha de Prevenção Precoce do Câncer Bucal. Dia 13/ 4/ 2002 das 8 as 16:30 horas ...
www.saofranciscoxavier.org.br/news/10042002.htm
Promoção da saúde ocular e prevenção precoce de problemas visuais nos serviços de saúde pública. Type:, Portuguese : Internet Resource ...
www.worldcatlibraries.org/wcpa/top3mset/ff8ce4dbd80bf924a19...
Prevenção Precoce do Câncer de Mama · Sequência de DNA · Sexagem Fetal ... gene do Fator V (para Prevenção Precoce da Trombose Venosa I) ea detecção por PCR ...
eduardoboulhosanassar.biz/ prevencao_trombose_profunda.php
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9precoceMarco Schaumloeffel
5 +1atempada
Vasco Mota Pereira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atempada


Explanation:
I think this could be a good option.

Vasco Mota Pereira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda: antecipada tb
5 mins
  -> Obrigado, María Leonor

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
precoce


Explanation:
diria assim

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-02-20 22:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

10/04/2002 - Campanha Nacional de Vacinação para o Idoso e Campanha de Prevenção Precoce do Câncer Bucal. Dia 13/ 4/ 2002 das 8 as 16:30 horas ...
www.saofranciscoxavier.org.br/news/10042002.htm
Promoção da saúde ocular e prevenção precoce de problemas visuais nos serviços de saúde pública. Type:, Portuguese : Internet Resource ...
www.worldcatlibraries.org/wcpa/top3mset/ff8ce4dbd80bf924a19...
Prevenção Precoce do Câncer de Mama · Sequência de DNA · Sexagem Fetal ... gene do Fator V (para Prevenção Precoce da Trombose Venosa I) ea detecção por PCR ...
eduardoboulhosanassar.biz/ prevencao_trombose_profunda.php


Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarttim
4 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
6 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Mariana Moreira
6 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Julieta Almeida
19 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: exatamente...
23 mins
  -> obrigado!

agree  Carla Araújo
27 mins

agree  Teresa Domingos
37 mins

agree  xxxtagl
59 mins

agree  paula cruz: ou também "em fase inicial"
1 hr